RSS 2020 – all of the papers and movies!


Paper ID
Title
Authors
Digital Session Hyperlink

1
Planning and Execution utilizing Inaccurate Fashions with Provable Ensures
Anirudh Vemula (Carnegie Mellon College)*; Yash Oz (CMU); J. Bagnell (Aurora Innovation); Maxim Likhachev (CMU)
Digital Session #1

2
Swoosh! Rattle! Thump! – Actions that Sound
Dhiraj Gandhi (Carnegie Mellon College)*; Abhinav Gupta (Carnegie Mellon College); Lerrel Pinto (NYU/Berkeley)
Digital Session #1

three
Deep Visible Reasoning: Studying to Predict Motion Sequences for Activity and Movement Planning from an Preliminary Scene Picture
Danny Driess (Machine Studying and Robotics Lab, College of Stuttgart)*; Jung-Su Ha (); Marc Toussaint ()
Digital Session #1

four
Elaborating on Realized Demonstrations with Temporal Logic Specs
Craig Innes (College of Edinburgh)*; Subramanian Ramamoorthy (College of Edinburgh)
Digital Session #1

5
Non-revisiting Protection Activity with Minimal Discontinuities for Non-redundant Manipulators
Tong Yang (Zhejiang College)*; Jaime Valls Miro (College of Expertise Sydney); Yue Wang (Zhejiang College); Rong Xiong (Zhejiang College)
Digital Session #1

6
LatticeNet: Quick Level Cloud Segmentation Utilizing Permutohedral Lattices
Radu Alexandru Rosu (College of Bonn)*; Peer Schütt (College of Bonn); Jan Quenzel (College of Bonn); Sven Behnke (College of Bonn)
Digital Session #1

7
A Clean Illustration of Perception over SO(three) for Deep Rotation Studying with Uncertainty
Valentin Peretroukhin (College of Toronto)*; Matthew Giamou (College of Toronto); W. Nicholas Greene (MIT); David Rosen (MIT Laboratory for Data and Resolution Techniques); Jonathan Kelly (College of Toronto); Nicholas Roy (MIT)
Digital Session #1

eight
Main Multi-Agent Groups to A number of Targets Whereas Sustaining Communication
Brian Reily (Colorado Faculty of Mines)*; Christopher Reardon (ARL); Hao Zhang (Colorado Faculty of Mines)
Digital Session #1

9
OverlapNet: Loop Closing for LiDAR-based SLAM
Xieyuanli Chen (Photogrammetry & Robotics Lab, College of Bonn)*; Thomas Läbe (Institute for Geodesy and Geoinformation, College of Bonn); Andres Milioto (College of Bonn); Timo Röhling (Fraunhofer FKIE); Olga Vysotska (Autonomous Clever Driving GmbH); Alexandre Haag (AID); Jens Behley (College of Bonn); Cyrill Stachniss (College of Bonn)
Digital Session #1

10
The Darkish Aspect of Embodiment – Teaming Up With Robots VS Disembodied Brokers
Filipa Correia (INESC-ID & College of Lisbon)*; Samuel Gomes (IST/INESC-ID); Samuel Mascarenhas (INESC-ID); Francisco S. Melo (IST/INESC-ID); Ana Paiva (INESC-ID U of Lisbon)
Digital Session #1

11
Shared Autonomy with Realized Latent Actions
Hong Jun Jeon (Stanford College)*; Dylan Losey (Stanford College); Dorsa Sadigh (Stanford)
Digital Session #1

12
Regularized Graph Matching for Correspondence Identification underneath Uncertainty in Collaborative Notion
Peng Gao (Colorado faculty of mines)*; Rui Guo (Toyota Motor North America); Hongsheng Lu (Toyota Motor North America); Hao Zhang (Colorado Faculty of Mines)
Digital Session #1

13
Frequency Modulation of Physique Waves to Enhance Efficiency of Limbless Robots
Baxi Zhong (Goergia Tech)*; Tianyu Wang (Carnegie Mellon College); Jennifer Rieser (Georgia Institute of Expertise); Abdul Kaba (Morehouse School); Howie Choset (Carnegie Melon College); Daniel Goldman (Georgia Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #1

14
Self-Reconfiguration in Two-Dimensions by way of Lively Subtraction with Modular Robots
Matthew Corridor (The College of Sheffield)*; Anil Ozdemir (The College of Sheffield); Roderich Gross (The College of Sheffield)
Digital Session #1

15
Singularity Maps of House Robots and their Utility to Gradient-based Trajectory Planning
Davide Calzolari (Technical College of Munich (TUM), German Aerospace Heart (DLR))*; Roberto Lampariello (German Aerospace Heart); Alessandro Massimo Giordano (Deutches Zentrum für Luft und Raumfahrt)
Digital Session #1

16
Grounding Language to Non-Markovian Duties with No Supervision of Activity Specs
Roma Patel (Brown College)*; Ellie Pavlick (Brown College); Stefanie Tellex (Brown College)
Digital Session #1

17
Quick Uniform Dispersion of a Crash-prone Swarm
Michael Amir (Technion – Israel Institute of Expertise)*; Freddy Bruckstein (Technion)
Digital Session #1

18
Simultaneous Enhancement and Tremendous-Decision of Underwater Imagery for Improved Visible Notion
Md Jahidul Islam (College of Minnesota Twin Cities)*; Peigen Luo (College of Minnesota-Twin Cities); Junaed Sattar (College of Minnesota)
Digital Session #1

19
Collision Chances for Steady-Time Techniques With out Sampling
Kristoffer Frey (MIT)*; Ted Steiner (Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, Inc.); Jonathan How (MIT)
Digital Session #1

20
Occasion-Pushed Visible-Tactile Sensing and Studying for Robots
Tasbolat Taunyazov (Nationwide College of Singapore); Weicong Sng (Nationwide College of Singapore); Brian Lim (Nationwide College of Singapore); Hian Hian See (Nationwide College of Singapore); Jethro Kuan (Nationwide College of Singapore); Abdul Fatir Ansari (Nationwide College of Singapore); Benjamin Tee (Nationwide College of Singapore); Harold Soh (Nationwide College Singapore)*
Digital Session #1

21
Resilient Distributed Diffusion for Multi-Robotic Techniques Utilizing Centerpoint
JIANI LI (Vanderbilt College)*; Waseem Abbas (Vanderbilt College); Mudassir Shabbir (Data Expertise College); Xenofon Koutsoukos (Vanderbilt College)
Digital Session #1

22
Pixel-Smart Movement Deblurring of Thermal Movies
Manikandasriram Srinivasan Ramanagopal (College of Michigan)*; Zixu Zhang (College of Michigan); Ram Vasudevan (College of Michigan); Matthew Johnson Roberson (College of Michigan)
Digital Session #1

23
Controlling Contact-Wealthy Manipulation Underneath Partial Observability
Florian Wirnshofer (Siemens AG)*; Philipp Sebastian Schmitt (Siemens AG); Georg von Wichert (Siemens AG); Wolfram Burgard (College of Freiburg)
Digital Session #1

24
AVID: Studying Multi-Stage Duties by way of Pixel-Stage Translation of Human Movies
Laura Smith (UC Berkeley)*; Nikita Dhawan (UC Berkeley); Marvin Zhang (UC Berkeley); Pieter Abbeel (UC Berkeley); Sergey Levine (UC Berkeley)
Digital Session #1

25
Provably Fixed-time Planning and Re-planning for Actual-time Greedy Objects off a Conveyor Belt
Fahad Islam (Carnegie Mellon College)*; Oren Salzman (Technion); Aditya Agarwal (CMU); Likhachev Maxim (Carnegie Mellon College)
Digital Session #1

26
On-line IMU Intrinsic Calibration: Is It Obligatory?
Yulin Yang (College of Delaware)*; Patrick Geneva (College of Delaware); Xingxing Zuo (Zhejiang College); Guoquan Huang (College of Delaware)
Digital Session #1

27
A Berry Selecting Robotic With A Hybrid Gentle-Inflexible Arm: Design and Activity House Management
Naveen Kumar Uppalapati (College of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)*; Benjamin Walt ( College of Illinois at Urbana Champaign); Aaron Havens (College of Illinois Urbana Champaign); Armeen Mahdian (College of Illinois at Urbana Champaign); Girish Chowdhary (College of Illinois at Urbana Champaign); Girish Krishnan (College of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)
Digital Session #1

28
Iterative Restore of Social Robotic Packages from Implicit Person Suggestions by way of Bayesian Inference
Michael Jae-Yoon Chung (College of Washington)*; Maya Cakmak (College of Washington)
Digital Session #1

29
Cable Manipulation with a Tactile-Reactive Gripper
Siyuan Dong (MIT); Shaoxiong Wang (MIT); Yu She (MIT)*; Neha Sunil (Massachusetts Institute of Expertise); Alberto Rodriguez (MIT); Edward Adelson (MIT, USA)
Digital Session #1

30
Automated Synthesis of Modular Manipulators’ Construction and Management for Steady Duties round Obstacles
Thais Campos de Almeida (Cornell College)*; Samhita Marri (Cornell College); Hadas Kress-Gazit (Cornell)
Digital Session #1

31
Studying Reminiscence-Based mostly Management for Human-Scale Bipedal Locomotion
Jonah Siekmann (Oregon State College)*; Srikar Valluri (Oregon State College); Jeremy Dao (Oregon State College); Francis Bermillo (Oregon State College); Helei Duan (Oregon State College); Alan Fern (Oregon State College); Jonathan Hurst (Oregon State College)
Digital Session #1

32
Multi-Constancy Black-Field Optimization for Time-Optimum Quadrotor Maneuvers
Gilhyun Ryou (Massachusetts Institute of Expertise)*; Ezra Tal (Massachusetts Institute of Expertise); Sertac Karaman (Massachusetts Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #1

33
Manipulation Trajectory Optimization with On-line Grasp Synthesis and Choice
Lirui Wang (College of Washington)*; Yu Xiang (NVIDIA); Dieter Fox (NVIDIA Analysis / College of Washington)
Digital Session #1

34
VisuoSpatial Foresight for Multi-Step, Multi-Activity Cloth Manipulation
Ryan Hoque (UC Berkeley)*; Daniel Seita (College of California, Berkeley); Ashwin Balakrishna (UC Berkeley); Aditya Ganapathi (College of California, Berkeley); Ajay Tanwani (UC Berkeley); Nawid Jamali (Honda Analysis Institute); Katsu Yamane (Honda Analysis Institute); Soshi Iba (Honda Analysis Institute); Ken Goldberg (UC Berkeley)
Digital Session #1

35
Spatial Motion Maps for Cellular Manipulation
Jimmy Wu (Princeton College)*; Xingyuan Solar (Princeton College); Andy Zeng (Google); Shuran Music (Columbia College); Johnny Lee (Google); Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Princeton College); Thomas Funkhouser (Princeton College)
Digital Session #2

36
Generalized Tsallis Entropy Reinforcement Studying and Its Utility to Gentle Cellular Robots
Kyungjae Lee (Seoul Nationwide College)*; Sungyub Kim (KAIST); Sungbin Lim (UNIST); Sungjoon Choi (Disney Analysis); Mineui Hong (Seoul Nationwide College); Jaein Kim (Seoul Nationwide College); Yong-Lae Park (Seoul Nationwide College); Songhwai Oh (Seoul Nationwide College)
Digital Session #2

37
Studying Labeled Robotic Affordance Fashions Utilizing Simulations and Crowdsourcing
Adam Allevato (UT Austin)*; Elaine Quick (Tufts College); Mitch Pryor (UT Austin); Andrea Thomaz (UT Austin)
Digital Session #2

38
In direction of Embodied Scene Description
Sinan Tan (Tsinghua College); Huaping Liu (Tsinghua College)*; Di Guo (Tsinghua College); Xinyu Zhang (Tsinghua College); Fuchun Solar (Tsinghua College)
Digital Session #2

39
Reinforcement Studying based mostly Management of Imitative Insurance policies for Close to-Accident Driving
Zhangjie Cao (Stanford College); Erdem Biyik (Stanford College)*; Woodrow Wang (Stanford College); Allan Raventos (Toyota Analysis Institute); Adrien Gaidon (Toyota Analysis Institute); Man Rosman (Toyota Analysis Institute); Dorsa Sadigh (Stanford)
Digital Session #2

40
Deep Drone Acrobatics
Elia Kaufmann (ETH / College of Zurich)*; Antonio Loquercio (ETH / College of Zurich); Rene Ranftl (Intel Labs); Matthias Müller (Intel Labs); Vladlen Koltun (Intel Labs); Davide Scaramuzza (College of Zurich & ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Digital Session #2

41
Lively Choice-Based mostly Gaussian Course of Regression for Reward Studying
Erdem Biyik (Stanford College)*; Nicolas Huynh (École Polytechnique); Mykel Kochenderfer (Stanford College); Dorsa Sadigh (Stanford)
Digital Session #2

42
A Bayesian Framework for Nash Equilibrium Inference in Human-Robotic Parallel Play
Shray Bansal (Georgia Institute of Expertise)*; Jin Xu (Georgia Institute of Expertise); Ayanna Howard (Georgia Institute of Expertise); Charles Isbell (Georgia Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #2

43
Knowledge-driven modeling of a flapping bat robotic with a single versatile wing floor
Jonathan Hoff (College of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)*; Seth Hutchinson (Georgia Tech)
Digital Session #2

44
Secure Movement Planning for Autonomous Driving utilizing an Adversarial Street Mannequin
Alex Liniger (ETH Zurich)*; Luc Van Gool (ETH Zurich)
Digital Session #2

45
A Movement Taxonomy for Manipulation Embedding
David Paulius (College of South Florida)*; Nicholas Eales (College of South Florida); Yu Solar (College of South Florida)
Digital Session #2

46
Aerial Manipulation Utilizing Hybrid Pressure and Place NMPC Utilized to Aerial Writing
Dimos Tzoumanikas (Imperial School London)*; Felix Graule (ETH Zurich); Qingyue Yan (Imperial School London); Dhruv Shah (Berkeley Synthetic Intelligence Analysis); Marija Popovic (Imperial School London); Stefan Leutenegger (Imperial School London)
Digital Session #2

47
A International Quasi-Dynamic Mannequin for Contact-Trajectory Optimization in Manipulation
Bernardo Aceituno-Cabezas (MIT)*; Alberto Rodriguez (MIT)
Digital Session #2

48
Imaginative and prescient-Based mostly Purpose-Conditioned Insurance policies for Underwater Navigation within the Presence of Obstacles
Travis Manderson (McGill College)*; Juan Camilo Gamboa Higuera (McGill College); Stefan Wapnick (McGill College); Jean-François Tremblay (McGill College); Florian Shkurti (College of Toronto); David Meger (McGill College); Gregory Dudek (McGill College)
Digital Session #2

49
Spatio-Temporal Stochastic Optimization: Idea and Functions to Optimum Management and Co-Design
Ethan Evans (Georgia Institute of Expertise)*; Andrew Kendall (Georgia Institute of Expertise); Georgios Boutselis (Georgia Institute of Expertise ); Evangelos Theodorou (Georgia Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #2

50
Kernel Taylor-Based mostly Worth Perform Approximation for Steady-State Markov Resolution Processes
Junhong Xu (INDIANA UNIVERSITY)*; Kai Yin (Vrbo, Expedia Group); Lantao Liu (Indiana College, Clever Techniques Engineering)
Digital Session #2

51
HMPO: Human Movement Prediction in Occluded Environments for Secure Movement Planning
Jaesung Park (College of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)*; Dinesh Manocha (College of Maryland at School Park)
Digital Session #2

52
Movement Planning for Variable Topology Truss Modular Robotic
Chao Liu (College of Pennsylvania)*; Sencheng Yu (College of Pennsylvania); Mark Yim (College of Pennsylvania)
Digital Session #2

53
Emergent Actual-World Robotic Abilities by way of Unsupervised Off-Coverage Reinforcement Studying
Archit Sharma (Google)*; Michael Ahn (Google); Sergey Levine (Google); Vikash Kumar (Google); Karol Hausman (Google Mind); Shixiang Gu (Google Mind)
Digital Session #2

54
Compositional Switch in Hierarchical Reinforcement Studying
Markus Wulfmeier (DeepMind)*; Abbas Abdolmaleki (Google DeepMind); Roland Hafner (Google DeepMind); Jost Tobias Springenberg (DeepMind); Michael Neunert (Google DeepMind); Noah Siegel (DeepMind); Tim Hertweck (DeepMind); Thomas Lampe (DeepMind); Nicolas Heess (DeepMind); Martin Riedmiller (DeepMind)
Digital Session #2

55
Studying from Interventions: Human-robot interplay as each specific and implicit suggestions
Jonathan Spencer (Princeton College)*; Sanjiban Choudhury (College of Washington); Matt Barnes (College of Washington); Matthew Schmittle (College of Washington); Mung Chiang (Princeton College); Peter Ramadge (Princeton); Siddhartha Srinivasa (College of Washington)
Digital Session #2

56
Fourier motion primitives: an method for studying rhythmic robotic expertise from demonstrations
Thibaut Kulak (Idiap Analysis Institute)*; Joao Silverio (Idiap Analysis Institute); Sylvain Calinon (Idiap Analysis Institute)
Digital Session #2

57
Self-Supervised Localisation between Vary Sensors and Overhead Imagery
Tim Tang (College of Oxford)*; Daniele De Martini (College of Oxford); Shangzhe Wu (College of Oxford); Paul Newman (College of Oxford)
Digital Session #2

58
Probabilistic Swarm Steerage Topic to Graph Temporal Logic Specs
Franck Djeumou (College of Texas at Austin)*; Zhe Xu (College of Texas at Austin); Ufuk Topcu (College of Texas at Austin)
Digital Session #2

59
In-Situ Studying from a Area Skilled for Actual World Socially Assistive Robotic Deployment
Katie Winkle (Bristol Robotics Laboratory)*; Severin Lemaignan (); Praminda Caleb-Solly (); Paul Bremner (); Ailie Turton (College of the West of England); Ute Leonards ()
Digital Session #2

60
MRFMap: On-line Probabilistic 3D Mapping utilizing Ahead Ray Sensor Fashions
Kumar Shaurya Shankar (Carnegie Mellon College)*; Nathan Michael (Carnegie Mellon College)
Digital Session #2

61
GTI: Studying to Generalize throughout Lengthy-Horizon Duties from Human Demonstrations
Ajay Mandlekar (Stanford College); Danfei Xu (Stanford College)*; Roberto Martín-Martín (Stanford College); Silvio Savarese (Stanford College); Li Fei-Fei (Stanford College)
Digital Session #2

62
Agbots 2.zero: Weeding Denser Fields with Fewer Robots
Wyatt McAllister (College of Illinois)*; Joshua Whitman (College of Illinois); Allan Axelrod (College of Illinois); Joshua Varghese (College of Illinois); Girish Chowdhary (College of Illinois at Urbana Champaign); Adam Davis (College of Illinois)
Digital Session #2

63
Optimally Guarding Perimeters and Areas with Cellular Vary Sensors
Siwei Feng (Rutgers College)*; Jingjin Yu (Rutgers Univ.)
Digital Session #2

64
Studying Agile Robotic Locomotion Abilities by Imitating Animals
Xue Bin Peng (UC Berkeley)*; Erwin Coumans (Google); Tingnan Zhang (Google); Tsang-Wei Lee (Google Mind); Jie Tan (Google); Sergey Levine (UC Berkeley)
Digital Session #2

65
Studying to Manipulate Deformable Objects with out Demonstrations
Yilin Wu (UC Berkeley); Wilson Yan (UC Berkeley)*; Thanard Kurutach (UC Berkeley); Lerrel Pinto (); Pieter Abbeel (UC Berkeley)
Digital Session #2

66
Deep Differentiable Grasp Planner for Excessive-DOF Grippers
Min Liu (Nationwide College of Protection Expertise)*; Zherong Pan (College of North Carolina at Chapel Hill); Kai Xu (Nationwide College of Protection Expertise); Kanishka Ganguly (College of Maryland at School Park); Dinesh Manocha (College of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Digital Session #2

67
Ergodic Specs for Versatile Swarm Management: From Person Instructions to Persistent Adaptation
Ahalya Prabhakar (Northwestern College)*; Ian Abraham (Northwestern College); Annalisa Taylor (Northwestern College); Millicent Schlafly (Northwestern College); Katarina Popovic (Northwestern College); Giovani Diniz (Raytheon); Brendan Teich (Raytheon); Borislava Simidchieva (Raytheon); Shane Clark (Raytheon); Todd Murphey (Northwestern Univ.)
Digital Session #2

68
Dynamic Multi-Robotic Activity Allocation underneath Uncertainty and Temporal Constraints
Shushman Choudhury (Stanford College)*; Jayesh Gupta (Stanford College); Mykel Kochenderfer (Stanford College); Dorsa Sadigh (Stanford); Jeannette Bohg (Stanford)
Digital Session #2

69
Latent Perception House Movement Planning underneath Value, Dynamics, and Intent Uncertainty
Dicong Qiu (iSee); Yibiao Zhao (iSee); Chris Baker (iSee)*
Digital Session #2

70
Studying of Sub-optimal Gait Controllers for Magnetic Strolling Gentle Millirobots
Utku Culha (Max-Planck Institute for Clever Techniques); Sinan Ozgun Demir (Max Planck Institute for Clever Techniques); Sebastian Trimpe (Max Planck Institute for Clever Techniques); Metin Sitti (Carnegie Mellon College)*
Digital Session #three

71
Nonparametric Movement Retargeting for Humanoid Robots on Shared Latent House
Sungjoon Choi (Disney Analysis)*; Matthew Pan (Disney Analysis); Joohyung Kim (College of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
Digital Session #three

72
Residual Coverage Studying for Shared Autonomy
Charles Schaff (Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago)*; Matthew Walter (Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago)
Digital Session #three

73
Environment friendly Parametric Multi-Constancy Floor Mapping
Aditya Dhawale (Carnegie Mellon College)*; Nathan Michael (Carnegie Mellon College)
Digital Session #three

74
In direction of neuromorphic management: A spiking neural community based mostly PID controller for UAV
Rasmus Stagsted (College of Southern Denmark); Antonio Vitale (ETH Zurich); Jonas Binz (ETH Zurich); Alpha Renner (Institute of Neuroinformatics, College of Zurich and ETH Zurich); Leon Bonde Larsen (College of Southern Denmark); Yulia Sandamirskaya (Institute of Neuroinformatics, College of Zurich and ETH Zurich, Switzerland)*
Digital Session #three

75
Quantile QT-Go for Danger-Conscious Imaginative and prescient-Based mostly Robotic Greedy
Cristian Bodnar (College of Cambridge)*; Adrian Li (X); Karol Hausman (Google Mind); Peter Pastor (X); Mrinal Kalakrishnan (X)
Digital Session #three

76
Scaling data-driven robotics with reward sketching and batch reinforcement studying
Serkan Cabi (DeepMind)*; Sergio Gómez Colmenarejo (DeepMind); Alexander Novikov (DeepMind); Ksenia Konyushova (DeepMind); Scott Reed (DeepMind); Rae Jeong (DeepMind); Konrad Zolna (DeepMind); Yusuf Aytar (DeepMind); David Budden (DeepMind); Mel Vecerik (Deepmind); Oleg Sushkov (DeepMind); David Barker (DeepMind); Jonathan Scholz (DeepMind); Misha Denil (DeepMind); Nando de Freitas (DeepMind); Ziyu Wang (Google Analysis, Mind Workforce)
Digital Session #three

77
MPTC – Modular Passive Monitoring Controller for stack of duties based mostly management frameworks
Johannes Englsberger (German Aerospace Heart (DLR))*; Alexander Dietrich (DLR); George Mesesan (German Aerospace Heart (DLR)); Gianluca Garofalo (German Aerospace Heart (DLR)); Christian Ott (DLR); Alin Albu-Schaeffer (Robotics and Mechatronics Heart (RMC), German Aerospace Heart (DLR))
Digital Session #three

78
NH-TTC: A gradient-based framework for generalized anticipatory collision avoidance
Bobby Davis (College of Minnesota Twin Cities)*; Ioannis Karamouzas (Clemson College); Stephen Man (College of Minnesota Twin Cities)
Digital Session #three

79
3D Dynamic Scene Graphs: Actionable Spatial Notion with Locations, Objects, and People
Antoni Rosinol (MIT)*; Arjun Gupta (MIT); Marcus Abate (MIT); Jingnan Shi (MIT); Luca Carlone (Massachusetts Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #three

80
Robotic Object Retrieval with Contextual Pure Language Queries
Thao Nguyen (Brown College)*; Nakul Gopalan (Georgia Tech); Roma Patel (Brown College); Matthew Corsaro (Brown College); Ellie Pavlick (Brown College); Stefanie Tellex (Brown College)
Digital Session #three

81
AlphaPilot: Autonomous Drone Racing
Philipp Foehn (ETH / College of Zurich)*; Dario Brescianini (College of Zurich); Elia Kaufmann (ETH / College of Zurich); Titus Cieslewski (College of Zurich & ETH Zurich); Mathias Gehrig (College of Zurich); Manasi Muglikar (College of Zurich); Davide Scaramuzza (College of Zurich & ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Digital Session #three

82
Concept2Robot: Studying Manipulation Ideas from Directions and Human Demonstrations
Lin Shao (Stanford College)*; Toki Migimatsu (Stanford College); Qiang Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong College); Kaiyuan Yang (Stanford College); Jeannette Bohg (Stanford)
Digital Session #three

83
A Variable Rolling SLIP Mannequin for a Conceptual Leg Form to Improve Robustness of Unsure Velocity on Unknown Terrain
Adar Gaathon (Technion – Israel Institute of Expertise)*; Amir Degani (Technion – Israel Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #three

84
Decoding and Predicting Tactile Alerts by way of a Physics-Based mostly and Knowledge-Pushed Framework
Yashraj Narang (NVIDIA)*; Karl Van Wyk (NVIDIA); Arsalan Mousavian (NVIDIA); Dieter Fox (NVIDIA)
Digital Session #three

85
Studying Lively Activity-Oriented Exploration Insurance policies for Bridging the Sim-to-Actual Hole
Jacky Liang (Carnegie Mellon College)*; Saumya Saxena (Carnegie Mellon College); Oliver Kroemer (Carnegie Mellon College)
Digital Session #three

86
Manipulation with Shared Greedy
Yifan Hou (Carnegie Mellon College)*; Zhenzhong Jia (SUSTech); Matthew Mason (Carnegie Mellon College)
Digital Session #three

87
Deep Studying Tubes for Tube MPC
David Fan (Georgia Institute of Expertise )*; Ali Agha (Jet Propulsion Laboratory); Evangelos Theodorou (Georgia Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #three

88
Reinforcement Studying for Security-Important Management underneath Mannequin Uncertainty, utilizing Management Lyapunov Features and Management Barrier Features
Jason Choi (UC Berkeley); Fernando Castañeda (UC Berkeley); Claire Tomlin (UC Berkeley); Koushil Sreenath (Berkeley)*
Digital Session #three

89
Quick Danger Evaluation for Autonomous Automobiles Utilizing Realized Fashions of Agent Futures
Allen Wang (MIT)*; Xin Huang (MIT); Ashkan Jasour (MIT); Brian Williams (Massachusetts Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #three

90
On-line Area Adaptation for Occupancy Mapping
Anthony Tompkins (The College of Sydney)*; Ransalu Senanayake (Stanford College); Fabio Ramos (NVIDIA, The College of Sydney)
Digital Session #three

91
ALGAMES: A Quick Solver for Constrained Dynamic Video games
Simon Le Cleac’h (Stanford College)*; Mac Schwager (Stanford, USA); Zachary Manchester (Stanford)
Digital Session #three

92
Scalable and Probabilistically Full Planning for Robotic Spatial Extrusion
Caelan Garrett (MIT)*; Yijiang Huang (MIT Division of Structure); Tomas Lozano-Perez (MIT); Caitlin Mueller (MIT Division of Structure)
Digital Session #three

93
The RUTH Gripper: Systematic Object-Invariant Prehensile In-Hand Manipulation by way of Reconfigurable Underactuation
Qiujie Lu (Imperial School London)*; Nicholas Baron (Imperial School London); Angus Clark (Imperial School London); Nicolas Rojas (Imperial School London)
Digital Session #three

94
Heterogeneous Graph Consideration Networks for Scalable Multi-Robotic Scheduling with Temporospatial Constraints
Zheyuan Wang (Georgia Institute of Expertise)*; Matthew Gombolay (Georgia Institute of Expertise)
Digital Session #three

95
Strong A number of-Path Orienteering Downside: Securing Towards Adversarial Assaults
Guangyao Shi (College of Maryland)*; Pratap Tokekar (College of Maryland); Lifeng Zhou (Virginia Tech)
Digital Session #three

96
Eyes-Closed Security Kernels: Security of Autonomous Techniques Underneath Lack of Observability
Forrest Laine (UC Berkeley)*; Chih-Yuan Chiu (UC Berkeley); Claire Tomlin (UC Berkeley)
Digital Session #three

97
Explaining Multi-stage Duties by Studying Temporal Logic Formulation from Suboptimal Demonstrations
Glen Chou (College of Michigan)*; Necmiye Ozay (College of Michigan); Dmitry Berenson (U Michigan)
Digital Session #three

98
Nonlinear Mannequin Predictive Management of Robotic Techniques with Management Lyapunov Features
Ruben Grandia (ETH Zurich)*; Andrew Taylor (Caltech); Andrew Singletary (Caltech); Marco Hutter (ETHZ); Aaron Ames (Caltech)
Digital Session #three

99
Studying to Slide Unknown Objects with Differentiable Physics Simulations
Changkyu Music (Rutgers College); Abdeslam Boularias (Rutgers College)*
Digital Session #three

100
Reachable Units for Secure, Actual-Time Manipulator Trajectory Design
Patrick Holmes (College of Michigan); Shreyas Kousik (College of Michigan)*; Bohao Zhang (College of Michigan); Daphna Raz (College of Michigan); Corina Barbalata (Louisiana State College); Matthew Johnson Roberson (College of Michigan); Ram Vasudevan (College of Michigan)
Digital Session #three

101
Studying Activity-Pushed Management Insurance policies by way of Data Bottlenecks
Vincent Pacelli (Princeton College)*; Anirudha Majumdar (Princeton)
Digital Session #three

102
Concurrently Studying Transferable Symbols and Language Groundings from Perceptual Knowledge for Instruction Following
Nakul Gopalan (Georgia Tech)*; Eric Rosen (Brown College); Stefanie Tellex (Brown College); George Konidaris (Brown)
Digital Session #three

103
A social robotic mediator to foster collaboration and inclusion amongst kids
Sarah Gillet (Royal Institute of Expertise)*; Wouter van den Bos (College of Amsterdam); Iolanda Leite (KTH)
Digital Session #three



Supply hyperlink

Leave a Comment